International Center for Advancement of Research, Technology and Innovation
International  Center for  Advancement  for  Research Technology and Innovations  -  ICARTI has mission to  encourage  scientific research and development of applied sciences including ICT. The  suggested  web  site  aims  to  provide  Georgian  scientists  with  full  and  comprehensive  information  about  activity  and  calls  of  local  and  international foundations. At the same time links   to  local  and  international  organizations  and  funds, which are the most popular for our scientists, are represented with  the  help of  banners displaced on the front page of  the  web  site. Information  about  local and international conferences,  seminars,  workshops, international partner search systems, project application forms, programs running in Georgia and abroad is disposed  on the mentioned site as well. All important new technologies,  inventions and discoveries, supplied to us by Georgian scientists, will be put on  the web site after their preliminary expertise for the development of technologies  and  for  their  transfer  to  international  space. Employees  of  the  ICARTI will  do  their  best  to  make  the  mentioned  web  site  accessible,  useful  and  interesting  for  all  scientists  in  Georgia  and  ENP  countries.
Georgian Clusters National Platform (GCNP)
One of the main goal of the existing web site is to highlight all news concerning the achievements and success of Georgian Cluster National Platform; to provide you information about European Cluster Collaboration Platform (ECCP) creation of the new clusters in Georgia, etc.